2018 EVENTS
Wednesday, June 20th 2018











The 5th Annual Ms Rhythm Of Gospel Pageant

The 2nd Annual Ms N.I.G.M.A. Pageant
Location: Hosting Greenville Hotel @  (Palmetto Room)
Time: 7:00 p.m.
Admission: $10.00

Special Performances By:
​Frozene Lott Hayes ~ Kaylin Peavie







​presents
​The Official "Emerald  Green" Welcoming Party
Location: Hosting Hilton Greenville Hotel  (Piedmont Room)
Time: 10:30 p.m. - Until 
Admission: $15

Special Performances By:
Anita Franklin ~ Bernice Gregory ~ Fiona Varner ~ Joletta Sells ~ Kara Nichole ~ Shawny Wright (Davidson) ~ Shenna Walker  & More

(For Performance Information Contact NDAMIX @ 904-442-0216)




Thursday, June 21, 2018

Morning Glory
Location: Blue Ridge Room @ Hosting Greenville Hotel
Time: 8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

Guest Speaker: Pastor Queen Jackson

Musical Performances By:
Kerri Gordon ~ Sheila Moore-Piper ~ Todd Curry & Focus ~ Dr. Mark Rogers & SOF






"featured Worship Leaders"










N.I.G.M.A. Cares 
"The National & Independent Gospel Music Association"
Serving & Giving Back To The Community Outreach -
Time: 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.​

Performances By: 
​Dr. Latonya Earl ~ St. John Praise Dancers ~ Robert Hawkins
Bernice Gregory ~ Joletta Sells ~ Cassandra Webb


Top Tunes & Artist Showcase 
-Featuring Some Of The Nations Very Best Gospel Artist ~
Venue: Hosting Hilton Greenville Hotel  (Palmetto Ballroom)
Time: 5:00 -8:30 p.m.  
​$15.00 Admission

​  Bernice Gregory~ Brenda Kwaidah ~ Iva Foster ~ Jermane C. Milton ~ Kara Nichole ~ Anita Franklin ~ Marlon McDaniel ~ Not Easily Broken ~ Quamid/Agent W.G Ministries ~ Reggie Campbell ~ Arissie Taylor
Ryan Keith Reed ~ Sheila Moore-Piper  ~ Sounds Of Imani ~ Will Harris & Friends  ~ Markees Williams ~ Quinton Simon
Fiona Varner ~ Jonathan Wimbush  ~ Shunice Hill Sullivan ~ Sylvia Frederick - Quota 
Cylint Praize Mime ~Barbara Cox  ~  St. John Divine Praise Dancers ~ Terri McConnell



2018 Rhythm Of Gospel Living Legends Hall Of Fame Banquet
(30+ Years In Gospel Music)
6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
Guest Speaker:  Bishop Larry Trotter - "Chicago, IL"
Hosted By: Rodnie Bryant

​Honoring: 
Luther Barnes - Carlton McConnell ~ Dr. E Laquint Weaver & The Hallelujah Singers ~ Bishop LeRoi Lacey
Dr. Andrew Cheairs ~ Beatrice Ward & The Angelic Voices ~ George Dean & Gospel 4 ~ 

Special Musical Performances By: 
 La Varnga Hubbard ~ Evangelist Lemmie Battles ~ Carolyn Traylor ~ Gods Posse ~ Patrick Hollis & United
Jeremy Littlejohn & HP ~ Dr. Mark Rogers & SOF






“Set Tha Stage On Fire” Part 1
- Featuring Some Of The Nations Best Solo Artist,  Holy Hip Hop and Ensembles
Location: Palmetto Room @ Hosting Hilton Greenville Hotel
Time: 10:00 p.m. - 2:00 a.m. 
Special Performances By: 
 AC ~ Anya Dixon ~ Bonita Burney Simmons ~ C. Ashley Brown -Lawrence ~ Morgn Monk
~ Davares ~ Donovan Jones ~ Marica Chisolm ~  Lady C
 Fiona Varner ~ Iva Foster ~ Joletta Sells ~ Markees Williams ~ Jonathan J. Wimbush    ~ Shenna Walker ~ 
Not Easily Broken ~ Prince Tai  ~ Quamid/Agent W.G Ministries ~ Roxanne Trissia ~ Grace Kicha
~ Ryan Keith Reed ~ Todd Curry with featured artists ~ Kerri Gordan ~ Quinten Simon ~ Alicia Bailey ~ Jerrell Golden
Robert Hawkins - James Patterson


Friday, June 22, 2018

~Morning Glory~ 
Time: 8:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. 
Location: Blue Ridge Room @ Hosting Hilton Hotel
Guest Speaker:  Pastor Todd Curry

Special Musical Performances By:
Arissie Taylor ~ Reggie Campbell ~  Apostle James Alston & Fellowship ~ Carolyn Traylor


~ Hour Of Power ~
Time: 10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Location: Blue Ridge Room @ Hilton Hotel
Guest Speaker: Bishop Terry Williams

Special Musical Performances By: 
Bishop Terry Williams & Family ~ Min. Desmond Jackson & Sovereign Ministries ~ Sarina Love ~
Robert Hawkins ~ DeAnna Ransom 









Presents​
Let "Us" Hear You Artist Showcase
​Location: Blue Ridge Room @ Hilton Hotel
Time: 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Featuring
 ~ Anya Dixon  ~ Not Easily Broken ~ Davares  ~ Donovan Jones ~ Morgan Monk ~ Quota~  Ree
 Gail Stewart & Prayz4 ~ Marica Chisolm ~ Jerrell Golden  ~ Roxanne Trissia ~Grace Kicha  ~ Quinten Simon ~ Brandon Waston
​James Patterson






presents​
Hall Of Fame & Indie Artist & Media Showcase 
Location: Palmetto Room @ Hilton Hotel
Time: 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Special Performances By: 
 Arissie Taylor ~ Bernice Gregory ~ Brenda Kwaidah  ~ Jermane C. Milton ~  Kerri Gordan ~ ​& More
(​For Performance Information Contact: Round The Clock Media @ 972-834-5936)




N.I.G.M.A. Artist Showcase  
Location: Palmetto Room @ Hilton Hotel
Time: 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
​Special Performances By: 
​Ronlyn & The Concert Supreme (TCS) ~ AC ~ Anita Franklin ~ Sounds Of Imani
Apostle James Alston & Fellowship ~ Bonita Burney Simmons ~ Donnell Russell ~ M'Renee
Burkett Lyburn & All Together Gospel Singers   ~ Ernest Billups & Tribe Of Levi ~ Jonathan J. Wimbush ~ Jonathan Pearson ~  
Marlon McDaniel ~ Prince Tai ~ Richard Daivs ~ Sarina Love - Catherine Waters - God's Posse
Quamid/Agent W.G Ministries ~ Todd Curry with featured artists ~ Jerrell Golden



"Liturgical & Mime Showcase"
Time: 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Location: Blue Ridge Room @ Hilton Hotel
(featuring some the nations very best Praise Dancers/Mime Teams)
DeMario “Mr. Mime” Carr ~ St. John Divine Praise Dancers ~ Cylint Praize Mime
 Relentless Praise Mime ~ Purposely Anointed One ~ Electa Brown



The Official Pre-Show Awards
Location: Piedmont Ballroom @ Hilton Hotel
Time: 7:00 p.m.
Hosted By: Lady Karen & Sir Everett Drake


​Special Performances By: 
 Michael White & True Praise ~ Rhythmic Sounds Of New J  ~ Sheila Moore-Piper ~ Nick Reynolds & Family ~ 
Meant By God ~ Nu Tradition ~ Lady C ~ Angela Missy Billups














​“The Official Annual Rhythm Of Gospel” 
Midnight Musical Celebration
Featuring
“Some Of The Very Best In Choirs/Quartets”

Location: Bethlehem Baptist Church - 4 Harrison Bridge Rd, Simpsonville, SC 
Time: 10:30 p.m – 2:30 a.m.

Bethlehem Church Choir ~ Arthur & Friends Community Choir ~  ~ Meant By God ~  SW Washington
Burkett Lyburn & All Together Gospel Singers ~ Darryl Chaney & Christ Fellowship Chorale
   Ernest Billups & Tribe Of Levi ~ Gail Stewart & Prayz4 Kergyma Community Choir 
Malcolm Williams & Great Faith   Michael White & True Praise ~ Patrick Hollis & United ~ 
Min. Desmond Jackson & Sovereign ~ Nadja Scott & Divine Anointing Choir ~ Nick Reynolds & Family ~  
Ronlyn & The Concert Supreme (TCS) ~ Shonda English & Greater St. Paul Church ~ Will Harris & Friends ~ 
Lamanuel Boykins & Company ~ God's Posse ~ Johnny Sizemore & Elevated ~ Bishop Terry Williams & Family ~  
Beatrice Ward & The Angelic Voices   ~ Blakeley Mass Choir  ~ 
B Chase Williams & Shabach ~ Bonnie Franks & Nicholtown Community Choir - Jeremy Littlejohn & High Praise ~ 
Dr. E LaQuint Weaver & The Hallelujah Singers ~  ~ Christopher Ervin & Descendants




Saturday, June 23, 2018​

"Where Are They Now" Musical
(featuring some of Rhythm Of Gospel Top Past Award Recipients) 

Location: Hilton Greenville - Piedmont Room
Time: 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Admission $10.00

Performances By:
​B Chase Williams & Shabach ~ Miles Mealing & Nu’Movement ~ Lady Beatrice Ward & The Angelic Voices
Lady Karen ~ Lamanuel Boykins & Company ~ Vonnie Blackshear ~ ~ Catherine Waters
 ~ Frederick Shorter & The Blakley Mass Choir ~ Will Harris & Friends



​Media Awards
Time: 9:00 a.m. – 11:00 p.m.
Location: Blue Ridge Room  @ (Hilton Hotel)
Admission: $27.50

Performances By: 
Brandon Watson ~ Carolyn Traylor ~ La Varnga Hubbard ~ Marica Chisolm ~ Terri McConnell ~ Angela Missy Billups



​~I.M.P.A.C.T. Luncheon ~
Time: 11:00  a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
​Location: Palmetto Room @ Hosting Greenville Hilton Hotel
Guest Speaker: Bishop Dr. Tyrone Hunter - Greensboro, NC

Honoring:
Terri McConnell ~ Abbie Robisnon ~ Ethel Lee Upshaw ~ Malika Smith ~ Glenda Williams ~Lillian Flemming 

Special Performances By: 
Jasmine Williams- Quinton Simon ~ Arissie Taylor ~ Darryl Chaney & Christ Fellowship Chorale ~ Trenna Cottrell


Red Carpet
Time: 3:00 p.m.- 4:30 p.m.
​Special Performances by: Gabriel Johnson














The 10th Annual Rhythm Of Gospel Music Awards 
Venue: Relentless Church 
Time: 5:00 p.m. - Until
Hosted By: Sir Jamal Bates, & Lady Michelle Prather 

Special Musical Performances By: 
​ Apostle James Alston & Fellowship ~ Kara Nichole ~ Kay Morris ~ Lady T
C. Ashley Brown -Lawrence featuring B Chase Williams & Shabach  ~ Donovan Jones ~ Iva Foster
 Frozene Lott Hayes ~ Jonathan J. Wimbush ~ Shenna Walker ~Kergyma Community Choir 
Malcolm Williams & Great Faith   ~ Roxanne Trissia ~ Dr. Latonya Earl ~ DeAnna Ransom ~ Ernest Billups & Tribe Of Levi
Todd Curry with featured artists ~ St. John Divine Praise Dancers  ~ Markees Williams ~ Nadja Scott & Divine Anointing Choir
 Dr. E LaQuint Weaver & The Hallelujah Singers  ~ Sarina Love ~ Carl Hearne & Priesthood ~  
Christopher Ervin & Descendants ~ Anthony McGahee & Praise Motivated - Dr. Mark Rogers & SOF Chorale

Honoring:  






The Legendary Kurt Carr ~ Dr. Teresa Hairston ~  V Michael McKay ~  Rudolph Stanfield Jr.









​Presents
The Official ​After Party Celebration
Location: (Greenville Hilton Hotel )
Time: 10:30 p.m. - Until

For Performance Information Contact: Will Coluitt 312-843-7509
(Limited Spaces Available)



Sunday, June 24th 2018
Farewell Worship Service
Time: 8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.​
Location: Blue Ridge Room @ Hosting Greenville Hilton Hotel
Guest Speaker: Pastor Dr. Kelly Brown - Jacksonville  Florida

Musical Selections By:
Greater Mt. Vernon MB Church ~ Desmond Jackson & Sovereign  ~ Arissie Taylor



Mid-Day Worship Service
Time: 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 a.m.
Location: Blue Ridge Room @ Hosting Greenville Hilton Hotel
Guest Speaker: Bishop Dr. Tyrone Hunter - Greensboro, NC

Musical Selections By:
St. Thomas Chapel Pentecostal Holiness Church ~ Terri McConnell ~ Jasmine Williams



​2018 Pastors Of Excellence Banquet
Location: Piedmont Room @ Hosting Greenville Hilton Hotel
Time: 7:00 p.m.

Guest Speaker: Pastor Dr. Kelly Brown














Special Musical Performances By:
Lemmie Battles -  Gabriel Johnson  ~Frozene Lott Hayes 
Frank “Fjay” Bateman Jr.  ~ Terri McConnell
















Bishop Larry Trotter
The New Gospel Saints
Pastor Queen Jackson
Dr. E LaQuint Weaver & The Hallelujah Singers
Pastor Todd Curry
​Bishop Terry Williams