ONLINE VOTING STARTS
November 1, 2013 - March 1, 2014
2014 Rhythm Of Gospel Nominees
Rhythm Of Gospel CD Of The Year
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II & The Hallelujah Singers – “Thankful”
Danielle Kelley – “Conqueror”
Dr. John Guns & The Anointed Voices Of St. Paul – “I See The Cloud Volume 1”
Brian Hamilton & Divine Worship – “Chosen”
Danton Whitley & Mosaic Sound – “Danton Whitley featuring Mosaic Sound”
Denita Gibbs – “Without You”
Montrae Tisdale-Johnson & The Friends Chorale – “I’m Alive”
Patrick Bradley & Westside Baptist Church Mass Choir  - “One Witness”
Kevin Lemons & Higher Calling – “The Declaration”
William Myles & YPOP – “Chapter 1”


Traditional CD Of The Year
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II & The Hallelujah Singers - “Thankful”
Eric Waddell & The Abundant Life Singers - “Put A Praise On It”
Janice Brown – “I’m Still Holding On”
Jeff Patterson & Company – “Back Again”
Lemmie Battles – “Testify”
Patrick Bradley & Westside Baptist Church Mass Choir - “One Witness”
Ricky McDuffie & The Family – “He Keeps Making Away”
Shirelene Jackson - “He’s Bigger Than That”
Marilynn Dunn  - “God Will”
Apostle Patrick Avent & Greater New Testament Choir – “Praise Him More”


Contemporary CD Of The Year
Brandon D. Garrett and Voices Of Praise -  “More Like Thee”
Calandra Gantt - “Songs Of Reflections Vol. II”
Brittany Johnson & Identity-  “Broken For A Blessing”
Edward Rhodes & Friends – “I Am”
Johnny Sizemore & One Accord - “We Are One”
Jeremy Wallace & Elevated Praise – “Press Through”
Montrae Tisdale - Johnson & The Friends Chorale – “I’m Alive”
UAB Gospel Choir – “Nu Soul City”
William Myles & YPOP – “Chapter 1”
Keith Williams - “Tone For Worship”


Urban Contemporary/R&P CD Of The Year
Andre Byrd - “Flight Mixtape”
Cashyra - “Great Day”
Brian Hamilton & Divine Worship – “Chosen”
Collage III – “Under Construction”
David Spencer – “Focused”
Jason Fields – “I’m Here”
Keni Applewhite  - “A Reflection Of Me”
New Brand & L.I.V.E.  -“Slaves To Righteousness”
True Witness – “Send Me”


Praise & Worship CD Of The Year
Calandra Gantt - “Songs Of Reflections Vol. II”
Dr. John Guns & The Anointed Voices Of St. Paul - “I See The Cloud Volume 1”
Denita Gibbs – “Without You”
Jimmy O – “Only By Your Grace”
Keith Williams – “Tone For Worship”
Linda Clark - “New Beginnings”
Tisa Wood – “Awesome”
Thurston Daniel O’neal – “The iThurst Worship Experience”
Vonnie Blacksher – “Still Standing”
Tiffany Hamilton – “I Choose Life”


Holy Hip Hop/Jazz/Reggae Gospel CD Of The Year
Countre Boi – “Refined”
Favor – “Delayed But Not Denied”
Daughter of Zion – “Living By My Faith”
Jarriel Early – “The Cross Over”
S.O.C.O.M – “About Face”
Tawona Ross – “Make Jesus Famous”
Elaine Thomas – “Songs In The Key Of Jazz”
Pastor Emmanuel Smith & The A.R.T Singers – “One Lord One Faith”
Stella Maris Bukirwa – “Sing Praise”


Alternative Christian Gospel CD
Alicia M. Liverpool – “Your Worshiper”
AITA – “Fear No Evil”
Darren Stone – “Truly Believe”
Kay Morris – “Unconditional Love”
New Brand & L.I.V.E.-  “Slaves To Righteousness”
Ron C. Walters – “Here Is My Life”
True Witness – “Send Me”
Vonnie Blacksher - “Still Standing”
Stella Maris Bukirwa – “Sing Praise”


Quartet CD Of The Year
Annie & The Caldwells Singers – “Answer Me”
Da Chozen Brothaz – “The DCB Xperience”
The Eternal Light Singers - “Bringing It Home” Live In Marianna Arkansas”
Jeff Patterson & Company – “Back Again”
Men Of Vision – “Chapter 1”
Ricky McDuffie & The Family – “He Keeps Making Away”
The New Gospel Saints - “Forever Mine Lord”
The Gospel Cavaliers of Jacksonville – “Lord I Give My Life”
The Inspired Catholic Voices – “Praise Him Forever”


Special Event CD Of The Year
Ebin Rec George  
Kay Morris  - "Unconditional Love"
Pastor Emmanuel Smith & The A.R.T Singers
Ron C. Walters - "Here Is My Heart"
The Inspired Catholic Voices - "Praise Him Forever"
True Witness - "Send Me"
UAB Gospel Choir - "Nu Soul City"
Vonnie Blacksher -  "Still Standing"
Marilynn Dunn - "God Will"
Elaine Thomas - "Songs In The Key Of Jazz"


EP/Digital Album
Michael “AV” Mitchell – “Dream Chasers”
S. Charles & Reverence  - “Declaration Of Deliverance”
Stephen L. Williams – “City Upon A Hill”
Stan Torain & Continual Praise – “Great God”
The New Christianaires – “One Of These Mornings”
The Anointed Covenant Sonz – “Depending On You”
The Anointed Mims Singers – “I Waited”
Pastor Hal Reynolds & Pure Harmony – “Let Jesus Lead You”
Jeremy Littlejohn & Higher Praise – “Awesome God”
Kimberly Mann – “Grace”


Male Quartet Group Of The Year
Jeff Patterson & Company
Men Of Vision
Maurice McZeke & MD
Seed Of Righteous
The New Christianaires
The New Gospel Saints
The Christian Young Men
The Gospel Cavaliers of Jacksonville
The Anointed Covenant Sonz


Female Group/Duo Of The Year
Annie & The Caldwells  Singers
Joyceland McCaster & Victorious Soul
Romona & R'Heal
TFD aka Sharon Davis & The Faithful Doves
The Jones Sisters
The Inspired Catholic Voices
The Anointed Mims Singers
Voices Of Joy aka Dem Hard-Hittin Sistas
Women With A Vision
Felicia Philphs & The Supreme Angels

Quartet Group Of The Year
Da Chozen Brothaz
The Eternal Light Singers
D’Antre Jackson & The Trinity Aires
Maurice McZeke & MD
Seed Of Righteous
Tim Woodson & The Heirs Of Harmony
The New Christianaires
The Supreme 7
Women With A Vision

Church Choir Of The Year
Apostle Patrick Avent & Greater New Testament Choir – (Rocky Mount, NC)
Dr. John Guns & The Anointed Voices Of St. Paul – (Jacksonville, FL)
Brandon D. Garrett & Voices Of Praise  - (Aurora CO)
Patrick Bradley & Westside Baptist Church Mass Choir – (Lewisville, TX)
St. Mark Sanctuary Choir – (Little Rock, AR)
The Apostolic Church Sanctuary Choir – (Auburn Hill, MI)
Anointed High Praisers of Greater Cleveland Avenue Church – Winston Salem, NC


Contemporary Choir Of The Year
Anthony McGahee & Praise Motivated
Bernard Jr. & Anchored
David Walker & High Praise
Jason Wright & The Master’s Touch
Eric Waddell & The Abundant Life Singers
Montrae Tisdale- Johnson & The Friends Chorale
Nate Bean & 4Given
UAB Gospel Choir
Rated “PG”
Newton County Celebration Choir  (NC3)


Traditional Choir Of The Year
Apostle Patrick Avent & Greater New Testament Gospel Choir
Bernard Jr. & Anchored
Eric Waddell & The Abundant Life Singers
Joseph F. Robinson Jr. & The Chosen Aggregation
Patrick Bradley & Westside Baptist Church Mass Choir
Nate Bean & 4Given
Newton County Celebration Choir   (NC3)
The Apostolic Church Sanctuary Choir
Anointed High Praisers of Greater Cleveland Avenue Church
St. Mark Sanctuary Choir


Community Choir Of The Year
Bernard Jr. & Anchored
David Walker & High Praise
Jason Wright & The Master’s Touch
Kevin Lemons & Higher Calling
Johnny Sizemore & One Accord
Montrae Tisdale- Johnson & The Friends Chorale
Nate Bean & 4Given
Rated “PG”
Newton County Celebration Choir (NC3)
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II & The Hallelujah Singers


New Artist Of The Year
Anika Evans
Apostle Patrick Avent & Greater New Testament Gospel Choir
Andre Byrd
Brandon D. Garrett and Voices Of Praise
Catherine Waters
Denita Gibbs
Jason Fields
Jeremy Littlejohn & Higher Praise
Sandra Hawkins
Tisa Wood


Rhythm Of Gospel Artist Of The Year
Brian Hamilton & Divine Worship
Claudia Elliott
Danton Whitley & Mosaic Sound
Jeremy Wallace & Elevated Praise
Keith Williams
Melissa Lee
Frozen Lott Hayes
Patrick Bradley & Westside Baptist Church Mass Choir
Sue Roseberry 
Thurston Daniel O’neal


International Artist Of The Year
Alicia M. Liverpool
Claudius England
C Sharp Mokeki
Ebin Rec George  
Ismael Ramos
Kay Morris
Pastor Emmanuel Smith & The A.R.T Singers
Stella Maris Bukirwa
AITA


Children & Young Adult Artist Of The Year
Eva Sabiiano
Ebin Rec George  
Jonathan Valencia
The Jones Sisters
Rated “PG”
Seed Of Righteous  
Bryan Carter aka Young Saint 


Contemporary Group/Ensemble Of The Year
Anthony McGahee & Praise Motivated
Derrick Brown and WOR
Dr. Vera Goodman & Anointed Praise
Jason Wright & The Master’s Touch
Isaac Brown & GANG
The Singletons Family
Vickie Favors and Dominion
Johnny Sizemore & One Accord
Brittany Johnson & Identity
S'KEN Evans & Levitical Praise


Traditional Group/Duo Of The Year
Annie & The Caldwells Singers
Bernard Jr. & Anchored
D’Antre Jackson & The Trinity Aires
Maurice McZeke & MD
Romona & R'Heal
Ricky McDuffie & The Family
Ron Bishop & The Judah First Chorale
The Christian Young Men
The Supreme 7
Connection


Traditional Artist Of The Year
Angela Litman-Farrell
Marilynn Dunn
Evangelist Lemmie Battles
Frozen Lott Hayes
Da’ Gatherer aka Henry Beach
Voncile Belcher
Shirlene Jackson
Janice Brown
Tammy Smith


Contemporary Artist Of The Year
Angel Molette Jennings
Ashaala Shanae
Chrishira Perrier
Cashyra
David Spencer
Tracy Forte’
Marcel Anderson
Melissa Lee
Micah Lee
Michael S. Cole


Urban Contemporary Group/Duo Of The Year
Arison Walton & Products of Restoration
Brandon Camphor & OneWay
Brian Hamilton & Divine Worship
Collage III
Jeremy Wallace & Elevated Praise
Sheldon Brown and Fresh Wind
Zack Landry
Vickie Favors and Dominion
Royal Priesthood Music Group
Joyceland McCaster & Victorious Soul 


Urban Contemporary Artist Of The Year
Aletta Henderson
Andre Byrd
Jason Fields
Keni Applewhite
Passionate
Terri Carroll
Tomeka Tiller
Tina Daniel
Tracy Randall
Antonio Long


Worship/Praise Artist Of The Year
Danton Whitley & Mosaic Sound
George Shanks & Friends
Jeremy Littlejohn & Higher Praise
Jimmy O
Josilyn Drake
LaTonya Earl
Stephen B. Steward
Thurston Daniel O’neal
Trayce Carter Russell
Marco the Poet


Holy Hip Hop Artist Of The Year
2econd Avenue
Bryan Carter aka Young Saint
Countre Boi
Jarriel Early
Jonathan Valencia
Michael “AV” Mitchell
Mayntain Perfection
Royal Priesthood Music Group
S.O.C.O.M


Gospel TV/Radio Show Of The Year
Gospel TV/Radio Show Of The Year
James Cleveland – (Time Of Refreshing TV Show)
Pastor Jeff Valentine – (Let’s Talk About It Show)
TC Congress -    (JFJ Live Talk Radio)
TaMorris Pettway – (The Brotha T Morning Show)
Elder Wanda Bell -  (The Lady Bell Show)
Marcel Adams and Blair Monique (Marcel and Mo Morning Show)
Reike Plecas- (The View from the Pew Show)
John Smiley – (Quartet Circle Show)
Lawrence Rush & Frederick Knight -  (The Beat Radio Show)
Pastor T – (The Prayzefest Gospel Hour)


Gospel Radio Promotion & Marketing Group Of The Year
Wanda Bell – (Wanda Bell Ministries)
Trina Pullum – (Pull Corp Media Group)
Kendra Snipes – (Kendra Snipes Marketing)
Charles Clark  - (Brotha Online Magazine)
Yasheena Smith - (Reign8 Entertainment) 
Benita Bellamy – (The Bellamy Group)
Audria Wheat -  (The Wheat Report)
Mr. Marlo Martin-Jackson
Jerry L. Price
Pastor T -  (The PG Network )

Internet Print/Press Group Of The Year
Brotha Online Magazine
Gospel Spectrum Magazine
Stuff In The Bluff
Root Magazine, LLC
Path Gospel Magazine
Change Gospel Magazine
Black Gospel Promo
Encore Gospel Entertainment Magazine
Onyx Magazine
TCP Magazine


Best Performance By Choir/Director
Anthony McGahee & Praise Motivated
David Walker & High Praise
Kevin Lemons & Higher Calling
Eric Waddell & The Abundant Life Singers
Isaac Brown & GANG
Johnny Sizemore & One Accord
Joseph F. Robinson Jr. & The Chosen Aggregation
Nate Bean & 4Given
Buffie Dumas & The Apostolic Church Sanctuary Choir
Darius Nelson & St. Mark Sanctuary Choir


Best Performance By Traditional Artist
Frozene Lott Hayes
Evangelist Lemmie Battles
Ricky McDuffie & The Family
Ron Bishop & The Judah First Chorale
Sue Roseberry 
Synethia Burgess-Hill
Voncile Belcher
Vickie Favors and Dominion
Women With A Vision


Best Performance By Female Quartet/Duo Group
Annie & The Caldwells  Singers
Romona & R'Heal
TFD aka Sharon Davis & The Faithful Doves
The Jones Sisters
The Anointed Mims Singers
Women With A Vision
The Inspired Catholic Voices
Joyceland McCaster & Victorious Soul 
Felicia Philphs and The Supreme Angels


Best Performance By Male Group
Da Chozen Brothaz
The Eternal Light Singers
Men Of Vision
Maurice McZeke & MD
Seed Of Righteous
Tim Woodson & The Heirs Of Harmony
The Supreme 7
The Gospel Cavaliers of Jacksonville
The Anointed Covenant Sonz
Collage III


Best Performance By Praise/Worship Artist
Danton Whitley & Mosaic Sound
George Shanks & Friends
Josilyn Drake
S'KEN Evans & Levitical Praise
Tammy Smith
Tiffany Hamilton
Thurston Daniel O’neal
Trayce Carter Russell
Angela Litman-Farrell
Passionate


Best Performance By Contemporary Artist
Derrick Brown and WOR
Danielle Kelley
Dr. Vera Goodman & Anointed Praise
Connection
D'Mott
Keni Applewhite
Miles Mealing & Nu’Movement
Stephen L. Williams
Synethia Burgess-Hill
Tomeka Tiller

Best Performance By Holy Hip Hop Artist
2econd Avenue
Countre Boi
Favor
Jarriel Early
Michael “AV” Mitchell
Mayntain Perfection
Royal Priesthood Music Group
S.O.C.O.M
Tawona Ross


Best Performance By Urban Contemporary Artist
6&33 Group
Antonio Long
Arison Walton & Products of Restoration
Zack Landry
David Spencer
Melissa Lee
Claudia Elliot
Micah Lee
Michael S. Cole.
New Brand & L.I.V.E


Choir Director Of The Year
Anthony McGahee     (Praise Motivated)
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II     (The Hallelujah Singers)
Jason Wright     (The Master’s Touch)
Kevin Lemons    (Higher Calling)
Eric Waddell   (The Abundant Life Singers)
Isaac Brown    (GANG)
Joseph F. Robinson Jr.  (The Chosen Aggregation)
Montrae Tisdale- Johnson   (The Friends Chorale)
Nate Bean   (4Given)
Buffie Dumas – (The Apostolic Church)


Rhythm Of Gospel Song Of The Year
Anthony McGahee & Praise Motivated – “All That I Am”
Derrick Brown and WOR – “Burn It Out” 
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II & The Hallelujah Singers – “Work Yo Faith”
David Walker & High Praise – “Look Where He Brought Me From”
Danielle Kelley – “Conqueror”
Jason Wright & The Master’s Touch – “The Declaration”
Brandon D. Garrett & Voices Of Praise - “Accept My Worship”
Patrick Bradley & Westside Baptist Church Mass Choir – “Abundantly Blessed”
The Singletons Family – “The Power Of Love”
S. Charles & Reverence  - “Rejoice” 


Contemporary Song Of The Year
Anika Evans – “Awesome Are You Lord”
Bernard Jr. & Anchored  - “Rescue Me”
Arison Walton & Products of Restoration – “Without You”
Brandon D. Garrett and Voices Of Praise  - “Gotta Say Thank You”
Calandra Gantt – “Bless His Name”
Danielle Kelley – “You Are”
Kevin Lemons & Higher Calling – “Prayer & Faith”
Johnny Sizemore & One Accord – “Lion Of Judah”
S'KEN Evans & Levitical Praise – “Changed”
The Singletons Family – “The Power Of Love”


Traditional Song Of The Year
Dr. John Guns & The Anointed Voices Of St. Paul - “God Can & He Will” 
D’Antre Jackson & The Trinity Aires – “How Blessed You Are”
Jeff Patterson & Company – “Few More Days”
Pastor Hal Reynolds & Pure Harmony – “Let Jesus Lead You”
Ricky McDuffie & The Family – “He Changed Me”
Sue Roseberry  - “He’s Very Much Alive”
The Christian Young Men – “Do Better”
William Myles & YPOP – “You Brought Me”
Marilynn Dunn- “God Will”


Urban/R&P Song Of The Year
Angel Molette Jennings – “What A Sacrifice”
Brandon Camphor & OneWay – “You Are God”
Catherine Waters – “Let’s Praise The Lord”
Cashyra – “Great Day”
David Spencer –“ Focused On You”
Micah Lee – “Faith”
Passionate  - “Stronger”
Terri Carroll – “SEVEN”
Tomeka Tiller – “High Praise”
Sheldon Brown & Fresh Wind – “Praise Break”


Holy Hip Hop Song Of The Year
2econd Avenue – “Blue Sky”
Bryan Carter aka Young Saint – “High 5”
Favor – “Mind Of A Winner”
Daughter of Zion – “Still Standing”
Jonathan Valencia – “Kingdom Bound”
Michael “AV” Mitchell – “Breaking The Limits”
Mayntain Perfection – “On My Way To Heaven”
Royal Priesthood Music Group – “Super Star”
S.O.C.O.M – “No Place I’d Rather Be”
Tawona Ross – “Make Him Famous”


Inspirational/R&P Song Of The Year
Da’ Gather  - “My Inspiration”
Edward Rhodes & Friends – “Put All Your Trust In Him”
Elaine Thomas – “He Kept Me”
Ismael Ramos – “All I Need Is To Be With You”
Sandra Hawkins – “I’m Free”
TBII - “I worship You”
Tina Daniel – “Especially”
Tracy Randall - I Am All You Need
Tracy Forte’ -  I Can’t Live Without You
S. Charles & Reverence  - “Rejoice”


Alternative Christian Song Of The Year
Calvin Bridges – “Easy To Love”
Claudius England – “In Worship”
C Sharp Mokeki  - “Behold”
Claudia Elliott – “I Rather Praise You”
Darren Stone – “He Can Do Anything”
Eva Sabiiano – “Number One”
Ismael Ramos - “All I Need Is To Be With You”
Sandra Hawkins – “I’m Free”
Angela Litman-Farrell – “Great Things”
Sheldon Brown & Fresh Wind – “Praise Break”


Praise and Worship Song Of The Year 
Brittany Johnson & Identity –“ Sweet Exchange”
Danielle Kelley – “You Are”
Catherine Waters - “Let’s Praise The Lord”
Danton Whitley & Mosaic Sound – “Little Things”
Darnell Pate – “Hold On”
George Shanks & Friends – “Secret Place”
Josilyn Drake –“ Keep Us Lord”
Stan Torain & Continual Praise – “Great God"
Tiffany Hamilton – “He’s Here”
Trayce Carter Russell – “Make Me An Instrument For You”


Quartet Song Of The Year
Da Chozen Brothaz – “Safety Zone”
The Eternal Light Singers – “Power Lord”
Connection  - “The Medley”
D’Antre Jackson & The Trinity Aires  - “All I Need”
Pastor Hal Reynolds & Pure Harmony  - “Let Jesus Lead You”
Tim Woodson & The Heirs Of Harmony – “He Rescued Me”
The New Christianaires – “Lord I Thank You”
The Christian Young Men – “Do Better”
The Supreme 7 –  “When I Get There”
The Anointed Covenant Sonz – “When I See Jesus”


Contemporary Male Vocalist Of The Year
Calvin Bridges
Darnell Pate
D'Mott
Edward Rhodes & Friends
Micah Lee
Ron C. Walters
TBII
Thurston Daniel O’neal
Tracy Forte’
Marcel Anderson


Urban Contemporary Male Vocalist
AITA
C Sharp Mokeki
Darnell Pate
D'Mott
Michael S. Cole
Stephen L. Williams
Tracy Randall
Marcel Anderson
Eric Carrington
Marco the Poet


Traditional Male Vocalist Of The Year
Rev. Ronald Broussard -  (The Eternal Light Singers)
Edward Rhodes
Jeff Patterson
Richard Robinson -  (Men Of Vision)
Maurice McZeke
Stephen L. Williams
Stephen B. Steward
Rev. Tim Woodson      (The Heirs Of Harmony)
Rev. Jerome Fortsum   (The New Christianaires)


Contemporary Female Vocalist Of The Year
Aletta Henderson
Anika Evans
Linda Clark
Calandra Gantt
LaTonya Earl
Tisa Wood
Tomeka Tiller
Tina Daniel
Trayce Carter Russell
Vickie Favors and Dominion


Traditional Female Vocalist Of The Year
Frozene Lott Hayes
Janice Brown
Evangelist Lemmie Battles
Sandra Hawkins
Shirelene Jackson
Sue Roseberry 
Tammy Smith
Trayce Carter Russell
Angela Litman-Farrell
Marilynn Dunn


Urban Contemporary Female Vocalist
Aletta Henderson
Ashaala Shanae
Catherine Waters
Chrishira Perrier
Claudia Elliott
Kay Morris
Terri Carroll
Tomeka Tiller
Tina Daniel
Kimberly Mann


Product Packaging Of The Year
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II & The Hallelujah Singers
Alicia M. Liverpool
William Myles
Keith Williams
Montrae Tisdale- Johnson & The Friends Chorale
Denita Gibbs
Danton Whitley & Mosaic Sound
Eric Waddell & The Abundant Life Singers
Ricky McDuffie & The Family


Rhythm Of Gospel Music Video Of The Year
Apostle Patrick Avent & Greater New Testament Gospel Choir
Amante Lacey
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II & The Hallelujah Singers
Passionate
Kay Morris
Antonio Long
Miles Mealing
True Witness
Daughter Of Zion
Keni Applewhite


Song Writer Of The Year
Brittany Johnson & Identity – “Sweet Exchange”
Brandon Camphor & OneWay – “You Are God”
Kevin Lemons & Higher Calling – “Prayer & Faith”
Chrishira Perrier – “It Was You”
LaTonya Earl – “That’s When I Stop Playing”
Linda Clark – “New Beginnings”
S'KEN Evans & Levitical Praise – “Changed”
Stephen B. Steward – “With My Whole Heart” 
Stan Torain & Continual Praise – “Great Day”


Best Performance By Duo/Group Of The Year
Dr. Vera Goodman & Anointed Praise
Da Chozen Brothaz
George Shanks & Friends
Joyceland McCaster & Victorious Soul
Jeremy Wallace & Elevated Praise
Miles Mealing & Nu’Movement
Ron Bishop & The Judah First Chorale
Stan Torain & Continual Praise
TFD aka Sharon Davis & The Faithful Doves
The Singletons Family

Internet Radio Station Of The Year
Ek3 Internet Radio Station
Positively Gospel
Tillman’s Global Gospel Radio
Gospel Impact Radio
Joy Gospel Radio
Mid Day Praise
NiaRadioNetwork
WJSR “The Voice”  - (John Smiley)
Speak Music Radio  (Ms Bridget Price)
GMAP Broadcast Network
I AM Radio

Radio Announcer Of The Year
Carmina Bennett – KHVN – Heaven 97 AM
Kevin Strawder – GMAP Broadcast Network
Elder Wanda Bell –
Jarvis M. Smith – (Joy Gospel Radio)
Elder Wanda Bell  - Rejoice 1110.com
Freddie Rhodes – WCGL 1360 AM
Stephen  Luchele – Radio Angel – WCPS AM 760
Donald Cochran – WYZE 1480

Gospel Radio Station Of The Year 
Heaven 97 KHVN  - (Dallas TX)
WNAP 1110 AM – (Norristown, PA)
WBGX “Big Gospel Express” 1570 AM
WYZE 1480 AM – (Atlanta, GA)
WATV 900 AM – (Birmingham AL)
WGOK0 900 AM – (Mobile, AL)


Best Recording Artist With Featured Soloist
Derrick Brown and WOR – “Burn It Out”  (featuring Roberta Gardner & Derrick Brown)
Arison Walton & Products of Restoration – “Without U” (featuring Kevin Gray & Dewayne Coleman)
Dr. John Guns & The Anointed Voices Of St. Paul – “God Can & He Will”  (featuring Herieta Tellifar)
Collage III- “Keep Your Head Up”  (featuring Pastor Samuel)
Daughter of Zion – “Living By My Faith” (featuring Mystery Known)
Pastor Emmanuel Smith & The A.R.T Singers – “Lord You Are Holy” (featuring Meleisha Mignott & Kirby D. Trim)
Terri Carroll – “SEVEN”   (featuring B. Slade)
The Anointed Mims Singers – “I Waited”
Vonnie Blackshear – “Battle Cry”


Producer Of The Year
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II & The Hallelujah Singers -
Dr. John Guns & The Anointed Voices Of St. Paul -
Danton Whitley & Mosaic Sound -
Denita Gibbs -
Jeff Patterson & Company - 
Jimmy O -
Johnny Sizemore & One Accord -
Evangelist Lemmie Battles -
New Brand & L.I.V.E. -

CONGRATULATIONS!