EVENTS
#1 Contemporary CD Of The Year
#2 Special Event CD Of The Year
#3 Traditional CD Of The Year
#4 Urban Contemporary/R&P CD Of The Year
#6 Quartet CD Of The Year
#8 Alternative Christian CD Of The Year
#5 Praise & Worship CD Of The Year
#7 Rhythm Of Gospel CD Of The Year
#9 Alternative Christian Song Of The Year
#10 Rhythm Of Gospel Song Of The Year
#12  Contemporary Song Of The Year
#14 Urban/R&P Song Of The Year
#11 Traditional Song Of The Year
#13 Holy Hip Hop Song Of The Year
#16 Praise & Worship Song Of The Year 
#15 Quartet Song Of The Year
#17 Male Quartet Group Of The Year
#18 Female Group/Duo Of The Year
#19 Urban Contemporary Group/Duo Of The Year
#20 Traditional Group/Duo Of The Year
#22 Best Performance By Duo/Group Of The Year
#21 Worship/Praise Artist Of The Year
#24 Church Choir Of The Year
#26 Traditional Choir Of The Year
#23 Contemporary Choir Of The Year
#25 Community Choir Of The Year
#28 New Artist Of The Year
#30 Rhythm Of Gospel Artist Of The Year
#27 Holy Hip Hop Artist Of The Year
#29 Contemporary Male Vocalist Of The Year
#32 Urban Contemporary Male Vocalist
#34 Contemporary Female Vocalist
#31 Traditional Male Vocalist Of The Year
#36 Urban Contemporary Female Vocalist
#33 Traditional Female Vocalist Of The Year
PLEASE NOTE!
  • Rhythm Of Gospel Music Video Of The Year
  • Best Performance By Choir/Director
  • Best Performance By Urban Contemporary Artist
  • Best Performance By Female Quartet/Duo Group
  • Best Performance By Male Group
  • Best Performance By Traditional Artist
  • Best Performance By Praise/Worship Artist
  • Best Performance By Contemporary Artist
  • Best Performance By Holy Hip Hop/Urban Artist
  • Product Packaging Of The Year
(Are Not A Online Voting Categories)
#35 Song Writer Of The Year
#37 Choir Director Of The Year
#38 Gospel TV/Radio Show Of The Year
#46 Children & Young Adult Artist Of The Year
#39 Internet Print/Press/Media Group Of The Year
#40 Internet Radio Station/ Show Of The Year
#41 Gospel Radio Promotion & Marketing Group Of The Year
#42 Gospel Radio Station Of The Year
#45 Producer Of The Year
#44 Radio Announcer Of The Year  
#43 Best Recording Artist With Featured Soloist
#47 International Artist Of The Year
#48 Holy Hip Hop/Jazz/Reggae Gospel CD Of The Year
#49 EP/Digital Album
#50 Quartet Group Of The Year
#51 Contemporary Group/Ensemble Of The Year
#52 Traditional Artist Of The Year
#53 Contemporary Artist Of The Year
#54 Urban Contemporary Artist Of The Year
#55 Inspirational/R&P Song Of The Year
NOTE: YOU MUST VOTE IN ALL CATEGORIES IN ORDER FOR YOUR VOTE TO COUNT

ONLINE VOTING HAS ENDED!

FOR MORE INFORMATION FEEL FREE TO CALL US AT 210-745-5858 EXT 102
Andraye Speed & SOPW – “The Joy Movement”
Arnetta Murrill Crooms – “Arnetta Murrill-Crooms”
B Chase Williams & Shabach – “Bigger Better Greater”
Dr. Larry D. Reid & The Breakthrough Singers – “Work Me Over”
Elder Damont Glenn & Emmanuel Recording Choir – “Change For The Better”
Joe Douglass & Spirit Of Praise – “Redemption”
Kenny Lewis & One Voice – “The Way Of Escape”
Lamar Campbell & Spirit Of Praise - “Open The Sky”
Supt. Waverly B. Bumbrey Sr. & Refuge Temple Pastors Choir – “Seasons”
Jay Williams & Total Praise – “The Praise Experience”
International AME Church Mass Choir – “A.M.E. LIVE”
GA3 – “Alternative Lifestyle”
Jonny Muzic – “Jesus Piece”
Mary Dailey – “Lead Me Through”
Mighty Men Of Faith – “Nothing But Grace”
Quincy Whetstone – “My Voice My Spirit”
Ryan D. Rutley – “Reflections”
Zamar Nation – “Uplifted Hands”
Appointed2 – “This Journey
Arnetta Murrill Crooms – “Arnetta Murrill-Crooms”
Dr. Vera Goodman & Anointed Praise – “It’s Our Time”
Greg Tre Harris – “Sent 2 Worship”
Kendall Triplett – “Lose Myself”
Khare Hawkins – “Awesome God”
Ladell Cole – “I Am Free”
Lamar Campbell & Spirit Of Praise – “Open The Sky”
Nathan Myers – “Making Away”
International AME Church Mass Choir – "AME Live”
Men Of God’s Heart – “No More Secrets”
Dr. Prince Yelder & DFC – “Taking It Back 2 Worship”
Eddie Robinson & Mount Olive Fort Lauderdale – “One More Day”
Elder Damont Glenn & Emmanuel Recording Choir – “Change For The Better”
God’s Way – “God Is Real”
James M. Robinson Sr. – “Jesus Will Say Well Done”
Linda Ross Brown – “Bread Of Heaven”
Supt. Waverly B. Bumbrey Sr. & Refuge Temple Pastors Choir – “Seasons”
Lady Beatrice Ward & Angelic Voices – “He’ll Make Away”
God’s Way – “God Is Real”
Men Of God’s Heart – “No More Secrets”
The Christian Brothers – “Restoration”
The Jones Sisters – “Too Young”
The New Gospel Saints – “Forever Mine”
Unique Authority - “Momentum”
Mighty Men Of Faith – “Nothing But Grace”
The Cokers – “Through The Veil”
Lady Beatrice Ward & Angelic Voices – “He’ll Make Away”
Choir Boi Cam – “War Zone”
Dr. Vera Goodman & Anointed Praise – “It’s Our Time”
Darris Sneed -“Moments”
Derrick Doc Pearson ` It’s Alright”
Geneatha Wright – “Just As I Am”
Ladell Cole – “I Am Free”
Mighty Men Of Faith – “Nothing But Grace”
Prenestine Porter – “New Beginning”
Markise Hicks & The M.O. Band – “Live Introduction”
Appointed2 – “This Journey”
International Church AME Mass Choir – “AME Live”
B Chase Williams & Shabach – “Bigger Better Greater”
Dr. Larry D. Reid & The Breakthrough Singers – “Work Me Over”
Darris Sneed – “Moments”
Eddie Robinson & Mount Olive Fort Lauderdale -“One More Day”
Joe Douglass & Spirit Of Praise – “Redemption”
Kenny Lewis & One Voice – “The Way Of Escape”
Lamar Campbell & Spirit Of Praise – “Open The Sky”
Supt. Waverly B. Bumbrey Sr. & Refuge Temple Pastors Choir – “Seasons”
Jay Williams & Total Praise – “The Praise Experience”
Andraye Speed & SOPW – “The Joy Movement”
Carla Martin – “One Word”
Geneatha Wright – “Just As I Am”
Kendall Triplett – “Lose Myself”
Linda Ross Brown – “Bread Of Heaven”
Mark Ayers – “Transition”
Mary Dailey – “Lead Me Through”
Wosheka Jefferson-Buriel – “Psalm Book”
The Cokers – “Through The Veil”
Anthony McGahee & Praise Motivated – “All That I Am”
Derrick Brown and WOR – “Burn It Out” 
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II & The Hallelujah Singers – “Work Yo Faith”
David Walker & High Praise – “Look Where He Brought Me From”
Danielle Kelley – “Conqueror”
Jason Wright & The Master’s Touch – “The Declaration”
Patrick Bradley & Westside Baptist Church Mass Choir – “Abundantly Blessed”
The Singletons Family – “The Power Of Love”
S. Charles & Reverence  - “Rejoice” 
Calvin Bridges – “Easy To Love”
Claudius England – “In Worship”
C Sharp Mokeki  - “Behold”
Claudia Elliott – “I Rather Praise You”
Darren Stone – “He Can Do Anything”
Eva Sabiiano – “Number One”
Ismael Ramos - “All I Need Is To Be With You”
Sandra Hawkins – “I’m Free”
Angela Litman-Farrell – “Great Things”
Sheldon Brown & Fresh Wind – “Praise Break”
Anika Evans – “Awesome Are You Lord”
Bernard Jr. & Anchored  - “Rescue Me”
Arison Walton & Products of Restoration – “Without You”
Calandra Gantt – “Bless His Name”
Danielle Kelley – “You Are”
Zack Landry & Phaze – “God Alone”
Johnny Sizemore & One Accord – “Lion Of Judah”
S'KEN Evans & Levitical Praise – “Changed”
The Singletons Family – “The Power Of Love”
Dr. John Guns & The Anointed Voices Of St. Paul - “God Can & He Will” 
D’Antre Jackson & The Trinity Aires – “How Blessed You Are”
Jeff Patterson & Company – “Few More Days”
Pastor Hal Reynolds & Pure Harmony – “Let Jesus Lead You”
Ricky McDuffie & The Family – “He Changed Me”
Sue Roseberry  - “He’s Very Much Alive”
The Christian Young Men – “Do Better”
William Myles & YPOP – “You Brought Me”
Marilynn Dunn- “God Will”
2econd Avenue – “Blue Sky”
Bryan Carter aka Young Saint – “High 5”
Favor – “Mind Of A Winner”
Daughter of Zion – “Still Standing”
Jonathan Valencia – “Kingdom Bound”
Michael “AV” Mitchell – “Breaking The Limits”
Mayntain Perfection – “On My Way To Heaven”
Royal Priesthood Music Group – “Super Star”
S.O.C.O.M – “No Place I’d Rather Be”
Tawona Ross – “Make Him Famous”
Angel Molette Jennings – “What A Sacrifice”
Brandon Camphor & OneWay – “You Are God”
Catherine Waters – “Let’s Praise The Lord”
Cashyra – “Great Day”
David Spencer –“ Focused On You”
Micah Lee – “Faith”
Passionate  - “Stronger”
Terri Carroll – “SEVEN”
Tomeka Tiller – “High Praise”
Sheldon Brown & Fresh Wind – “Praise Break”
Brittany Johnson & Identity –“ Sweet Exchange”
Danielle Kelley – “You Are”
Catherine Waters - “Let’s Praise The Lord”
Danton Whitley & Mosaic Sound – “Little Things”
Darnell Pate – “Hold On”
George Shanks & Friends – “Secret Place”
Josilyn Drake –“ Keep Us Lord”
Stan Torain & Continual Praise – “Great God
Tiffany Hamilton – “He’s Here”
Trayce Carter Russell – “Make Me An Instrument For You”
Da Chozen Brothaz – “Safety Zone”
The Eternal Light Singers – “Power Lord”
Connection  - “The Medley”
D’Antre Jackson & The Trinity Aires  - “All I Need”
Pastor Hal Reynolds & Pure Harmony  - “Let Jesus Lead You”
Tim Woodson & The Heirs Of Harmony – “He Rescued Me”
The Christian Young Men – “Do Better”
The Supreme 7 –  “When I Get There”
The Anointed Covenant Sonz – “When I See Jesus”
The New Christianaires – “One Of These Mornings”
Annie & The Caldwells  Singers
Joyceland McCaster & Victorious Soul
Romona & R'Heal
TFD aka Sharon Davis & The Faithful Doves
The Jones Sisters
The Inspired Catholic Voices
The Anointed Mims Singers
Voices Of Joy aka Dem Hard-Hittin Sistas
Women With A Vision
Felicia Philphs & The Supreme Angels
Jeff Patterson & Company
Men Of Vision
Maurice McZeke & MD
Seed Of Righteous
The New Gospel Saints
The Christian Young Men
The Anointed Covenant Sonz
The Eternal Light Singers
The New Christianaires
Annie & The Caldwells Singers
Bernard Jr. & Anchored
D’Antre Jackson & The Trinity Aires
Maurice McZeke & MD
Romona & R'Heal
Ricky McDuffie & The Family
Ron Bishop & The Judah First Chorale
The Christian Young Men
The Supreme 7
Connection
Dr. Vera Goodman & Anointed Praise 
Da Chozen Brothaz
George Shanks & Friends
Joyceland McCaster & Victorious Soul   
Jeremy Wallace & Elevated Praise
Miles Mealing & Nu’Movement
Ron Bishop & The Judah First Chorale
Stan Torain & Continual Praise
TFD aka Sharon Davis & The Faithful Doves
The Singletons Family
Arison Walton & Products of Restoration
Brandon Camphor & OneWay
Collage III
Jeremy Wallace & Elevated Praise
Sheldon Brown and Fresh Wind
Zack Landry & Phaze
Vickie Favors and Dominion
Royal Priesthood Music Group
Joyceland McCaster & Victorious Soul 
Apostle Patrick Avent & Greater New Testament Choir – (Rocky Mount, NC) 
Dr. John Guns & The Anointed Voices Of St. Paul – (Jacksonville, FL) 
Patrick Bradley & Westside Baptist Church Mass Choir – (Lewisville, TX)
Anointed High Praisers of Greater Cleveland Avenue Church – Winston Salem, NC
Danton Whitley & Mosaic Sound
George Shanks & Friends
Jeremy Littlejohn & Higher Praise
Jimmy O
Josilyn Drake
LaTonya Earl
Stephen B. Steward
Thurston Daniel O’neal
Trayce Carter Russell
Marco the Poet
Anthony McGahee & Praise Motivated
Bernard Jr. & Anchored
David Walker & High Praise
Jason Wright & The Master’s Touch
Eric Waddell & The Abundant Life Singers
Montrae Tisdale- Johnson & The Friends Chorale
Nate Bean & 4Given
UAB Gospel Choir
Rated “PG”
Newton County Celebration Choir  (NC3)
Apostle Patrick Avent & Greater New Testament Gospel Choir  
Bernard Jr. & Anchored 
Eric Waddell & The Abundant Life Singers
Joseph F. Robinson Jr. & The Chosen Aggregation
Patrick Bradley & Westside Baptist Church Mass Choir
Nate Bean & 4Given
Newton County Celebration Choir   (NC3)
Anointed High Praisers of Greater Cleveland Avenue Church – Winston Salem, NC
Bernard Jr. & Anchored
David Walker & High Praise
Jason Wright & The Master’s Touch
Johnny Sizemore & One Accord
Montrae Tisdale- Johnson & The Friends Chorale
Nate Bean & 4Given
Rated “PG”
Newton County Celebration Choir (NC3)
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II & The Hallelujah Singers
2econd Avenue
Bryan Carter aka Young Saint
Countre Boi
Jarriel Early
Jonathan Valencia
Michael “AV” Mitchell
Mayntain Perfection
Royal Priesthood Music Group
S.O.C.O.M
Calvin Bridges
Darnell Pate
D'Mott
Edward Rhodes & Friends
Micah Lee
TBII
Thurston Daniel O’neal
Tracy Forte’
Marcel Anderson
Anika Evans
Apostle Patrick Avent & Greater New Testament Gospel Choir
Andre Byrd
Catherine Waters
Denita Gibbs
Jason Fields
Jeremy Littlejohn & Higher Praise
Sandra Hawkins
Tisa Wood
Claudia Elliott
Danton Whitley & Mosaic Sound
Jeremy Wallace & Elevated Praise
Melissa Lee
Frozen Lott Hayes
Patrick Bradley & Westside Baptist Church Mass Choir
Sue Roseberry 
Thurston Daniel O’neal
AITA
C Sharp Mokeki
Darnell Pate
D'Mott
Michael S. Cole
Stephen L. Williams
Tracy Randall
Marcel Anderson
Eric Carrington
Marco the Poet
Rev. Ronald Broussard -  (The Eternal Light Singers)
Edward Rhodes
Jeff Patterson
Richard Robinson -  (Men Of Vision)
Maurice McZeke
Stephen L. Williams
Stephen B. Steward
Rev. Tim Woodson      (The Heirs Of Harmony)
Rev. Jerome Fortsum   (The New Christianaires)
Aletta Henderson
Anika Evans
Linda Clark
Calandra Gantt
LaTonya Earl
Tisa Wood
Tomeka Tiller
Tina Daniel
Trayce Carter Russell
Vickie Favors
Frozene Lott Hayes
Janice Brown
Evangelist Lemmie Battles
Sandra Hawkins
Shirelene Jackson
Sue Roseberry 
Tammy Smith
Trayce Carter Russell
Angela Litman-Farrell
Marilynn Dunn
Aletta Henderson
Ashaala Shanae
Catherine Waters
Chrishira Perrier
Claudia Elliott
Kay Morris
Terri Carroll
Tomeka Tiller
Tina Daniel
Kimberly Mann
Brittany Johnson & Identity – “Sweet Exchange”
Brandon Camphor & OneWay – “You Are God”
Chrishira Perrier – “It Was You”
LaTonya Earl – “That’s When I Stop Playing”
Linda Clark – “New Beginnings”
S'KEN Evans & Levitical Praise – “Changed”
Stephen B. Steward – “With My Whole Heart” 
Stan Torain & Continual Praise – “Great Day”
Anthony McGahee     (Praise Motivated)
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II     (The Hallelujah Singers)
Jason Wright     (The Master’s Touch)
Eric Waddell   (The Abundant Life Singers)
Isaac Brown    (GANG)
Joseph F. Robinson Jr.  (The Chosen Aggregation)
Montrae Tisdale- Johnson   (The Friends Chorale)
Nate Bean   (4Given)
Pastor Jeff Valentine – (Let’s Talk About It Show)
TC Congress -    (JFJ Live Talk Radio)
TaMorris Pettway – (The Brotha T Morning Show)
Elder Wanda Bell -  (The Lady Bell Show)
Marcel Adams and Blair Monique (Marcel and Mo Morning Show)
Reike Plecas- (The View from the Pew Show)
John Smiley – (Quartet Circle Show)
Lawrence Rush & Frederick Knight -  (The Beat Radio Show)
Pastor T – (The Prayzefest Gospel Hour)
Brotha Online Magazine
Gospel Spectrum Magazine
Stuff In The Bluff
Root Magazine, LLC
Path Gospel Magazine
Change Gospel Magazine
Encore Gospel Entertainment Magazine
TCP Magazine
Wanda Bell – (Wanda Bell Ministries)
Trina Pullum – (Pull Corp Media Group)
Kendra Snipes – (Kendra Snipes Marketing)
Brotha Online Magazine – (Charles Clark)
Reign8 Entertainment  - (Yasheena Smith)
Audria Wheat -  (The Wheat Report)
Marlo Martin-Jackson  - (Double M Entertainment)
PG Network – (Pastor T)
Derrick Brown and WOR – “Burn It Out”  (featuring Roberta Gardner & Derrick Brown) 
Arison Walton & Products of Restoration – “Without U” (featuring Kevin Gray & Dewayne Coleman)   
Dr. John Guns & The Anointed VOSP – “God Can & He Will”  (featuring Herieta Tellifar)   
Collage III- “Keep Your Head Up”  (featuring Pastor Samuel)
Daughter of Zion – “Living By My Faith” (featuring Mystery Known)
Terri Carroll – “SEVEN”   (featuring B. Slade)
The Anointed Mims Singers – “I Waited”
Vonnie Blackshear – “Battle Cry”
Pastor E. Smith & The A.R.T Singers – “Lord You Are Holy” (featuring Meleisha Mignott & Kirby D. Trim)     
Positively Gospel
Tillman’s Global Gospel Radio
Gospel Impact Radio
Joy Gospel Radio
Mid Day Praise
NiaRadioNetwork
WJSR “The Voice”  - (John Smiley)
Speak Music Radio  (Ms Bridget Price)
GMAP Broadcast Network
I AM Radio
Heaven 97 KHVN  - (Dallas TX)
WNAP 1110 AM – (Norristown, PA)
WBGX “Big Gospel Express” 1570 AM
WYZE 1480 AM – (Atlanta, GA)
WATV 900 AM – (Birmingham AL)
WGOK 900 AM – (Mobile, AL)   
Carmina Bennett – KHVN – Heaven 97 AM
Kevin Strawder – GMAP Broadcast Network
Jarvis M. Smith – (Joy Gospel Radio)
Elder Wanda Bell  - Rejoice 1110.com
Freddie Rhodes – WCGL 1360 AM
Stephen  Luchele – Radio Angel – WCPS AM 760
Donald Cochran – WYZE 1480
Dr. E. Laquint Weaver II & The Hallelujah Singers - Produced By: Carlos Gunn, Dr. E. LaQuint Weaver II  
Dr. John Guns & The Anointed Voices Of St. Paul - Produced By: Larry Wilson  
Danton Whitley & Mosaic Sound - Produced By: Tyrae Brown  
Denita Gibbs Produced By: Daniel Mosley, James Bevlle, & Dr. Henry Panion   
Jeff Patterson & Company - Produced By: Ray Braswell, Jr.
Jimmy O  - Produced By: Wayne Wilson and Jimmy O
Johnny Sizemore & One Accord - Produced By: Gary Mayes, Johnny Sizemore, Julius Renick  
Evangelist Lemmie Battles – Produced By: Pharis Evans Jr., Robert E. Moore Sr., and Marcus Taylor  
New Brand & L.I.V.E. – Produced By: John E. McNeill Jr.
Eva Sabiiano
Ebin Rec George  
Jonathan Valencia
The Jones Sisters
Rated “PG”
Seed Of Righteous  
Bryan Carter aka Young Saint 
Alicia M. Liverpool
Claudius England
C Sharp Mokeki
Ebin Rec George  
Ismael Ramos
Kay Morris
Pastor Emmanuel Smith & The A.R.T Singers
Stella Maris Bukirwa
AITA
Countre Boi – “Refined”
Favor – “Delayed But Not Denied”
Daughter of Zion – “Living By My Faith”
Jarriel Early – “The Cross Over”
S.O.C.O.M – “About Face”
Tawona Ross – “Make Jesus Famous”
Elaine Thomas – “Songs In The Key Of Jazz”
Pastor Emmanuel Smith & The A.R.T Singers – “One Lord One Faith”
Stella Maris Bukirwa – “Sing Praise”
Michael “AV” Mitchell – “Dream Chasers”
S. Charles & Reverence  - “Declaration Of Deliverance”
Stephen L. Williams – “City Upon A Hill”
Stan Torain & Continual Praise – “Great God”
The Anointed Covenant Sonz – “Depending On You”
The Anointed Mims Singers – “I Waited”
Pastor Hal Reynolds & Pure Harmony – “Let Jesus Lead You”
Jeremy Littlejohn & Higher Praise – “Awesome God”
Kimberly Mann – “Grace”
The New Christianaires – “One Of These Mornings”
Da Chozen Brothaz
The Eternal Light Singers
D’Antre Jackson & The Trinity Aires
Maurice McZeke & MD
Seed Of Righteous
Tim Woodson & The Heirs Of Harmony
The Supreme 7
Women With A Vision
The New Christianaires
Anthony McGahee & Praise Motivated 
Derrick Brown and WOR  
Dr. Vera Goodman & Anointed Praise      
Jason Wright & The Master’s Touch 
Isaac Brown & GANG  
The Singletons Family
Vickie Favors and Dominion
Johnny Sizemore & One Accord   
Brittany Johnson & Identity
S'KEN Evans & Levitical Praise
Angela Litman-Farrell
Marilynn Dunn
Evangelist Lemmie Battles
Frozen Lott Hayes
Voncile Belcher
Shirlene Jackson
Janice Brown
Tammy Smith
Angel Molette Jennings
Ashaala Shanae
Chrishira Perrier
Cashyra
David Spencer
Tracy Forte’
Marcel Anderson
Melissa Lee
Micah Lee
Michael S. Cole
Aletta Henderson
Andre Byrd
Jason Fields
Keni Applewhite
Passionate
Terri Carroll
Tomeka Tiller
Tina Daniel
Tracy Randall
Antonio Long
Edward Rhodes & Friends – “Put All Your Trust In Him”
Elaine Thomas – “He Kept Me”
Ismael Ramos – “All I Need Is To Be With You”
Sandra Hawkins – “I’m Free”
TBII - “I worship You”
Tina Daniel – “Especially”
Tracy Randall - I Am All You Need
Tracy Forte’ -  I Can’t Live Without You
S. Charles & Reverence  - “Rejoice”